Chauffeured transfers in Chattanooga · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Chattanooga with the fare shown first
Chattanooga arranges pre-booked transfers in Chattanooga (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Chattanooga, each with its page
- Chattanooga VA Clinicfrom US$17.227 min
- Parkridge East Hospitalfrom US$21.069 min
- Erlanger East Hospitalfrom US$24.7411 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Chattanooga requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Chattanooga and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Chattanooga
US$10.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport → Chattanooga VA Clinic
Prices by route
Guide prices in Chattanooga, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport → Chattanooga VA Clinic3.7 km · 7 minUS$17.22from
- Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport → Parkridge East Hospital5.6 km · 9 minUS$21.06from
- Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport → Erlanger East Hospital7.4 km · 11 minUS$24.74from
- Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport → Lake Winnepesaukah Amusement Park9.1 km · 15 minUS$29.06from
- Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport → Parkridge Medical Center10 km · 14 minUS$30.10from
- Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport → CommonSpirit - Memorial Hospital - Chattanooga10.1 km · 15 minUS$30.66from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport → Chattanooga VA Clinic | 3.7 km | 7 min | US$17.22 | See details |
| Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport → Parkridge East Hospital | 5.6 km | 9 min | US$21.06 | See details |
| Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport → Erlanger East Hospital | 7.4 km | 11 min | US$24.74 | See details |
| Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport → Lake Winnepesaukah Amusement Park | 9.1 km | 15 min | US$29.06 | See details |
| Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport → Parkridge Medical Center | 10 km | 14 min | US$30.10 | See details |
| Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport → CommonSpirit - Memorial Hospital - Chattanooga | 10.1 km | 15 min | US$30.66 | See details |
Within Chattanooga
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Chattanooga, at the same fixed price.
- Market & 4th-0 → Children's Hospital at Erlanger2 km · 3 minUS$10.00from
- Market & 4th-0 → CommonSpirit - Memorial Hospital - Chattanooga5.1 km · 8 minUS$14.86from
- Market & 4th-0 → Chattanooga VA Clinic14 km · 18 minUS$33.10from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market & 4th-0 → Children's Hospital at Erlanger | 2 km | 3 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Market & 4th-0 → CommonSpirit - Memorial Hospital - Chattanooga | 5.1 km | 8 min | US$14.86 | See details |
| Market & 4th-0 → Chattanooga VA Clinic | 14 km | 18 min | US$33.10 | See details |
Where we take you in Chattanooga
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport
from US$17.22Airport
1001 Airport Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421
See prices and book →Collegedale Airport
from US$44.34Airport
5100 Bess Moore Rd, Apison, TN 37302
See prices and book →Market & 4th-0
from US$10.00Station
Chattanooga, TN 37402, USA
See prices and book →Chattanooga VA Clinic
from US$17.22Hospital
6401 Shallowford Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421
See prices and book →Children's Hospital at Erlanger
from US$10.00Hospital
910 Blackford St, Chattanooga, TN 37403
See prices and book →CommonSpirit - Memorial Hospital - Chattanooga
from US$14.86Hospital
2525 Desales Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
See prices and book →Erlanger Baroness Hospital
from US$35.38Hospital
975 E 3rd St, Chattanooga, TN 37403
See prices and book →Erlanger Baroness Hospital Emergency Room
from US$35.70Hospital
975 E 3rd St, Chattanooga, TN 37403
See prices and book →Erlanger East Hospital
from US$24.74Hospital
1751 Gunbarrel Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421
See prices and book →Parkridge East Hospital
from US$21.06Hospital
941 Spring Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412
See prices and book →Parkridge Medical Center
from US$30.10Hospital
2333 McCallie Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
See prices and book →Chattanooga Marriott Downtown
from US$42.26Hotel
Two Carter St, Chattanooga, TN 37402
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Chattanooga?
In Chattanooga and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Chattanooga centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ChattanoogaDrive with Chattanooga in Chattanooga
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Chattanooga?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Chattanooga?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Chattanooga?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Chattanooga, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car